@GANTLABORDE

Adventures of

Machine Learning

in JavaScript

 

Adventures of

Machine Learning

in JavaScript

  • CIO of Infinite Red

  • React Native Core Contributor

  • GDE in WEB and ML

  • @GantLaborde on Twitter

Gant Laborde

Your Friend

@GANTLABORDE

@GANTLABORDE

AKA

AKA

@GantLaborde

@GantLaborde

@GANTLABORDE

@GANTLABORDE

Machine Learning?

WHY

@GANTLABORDE

?

?

?

?

Machine Learning?

WHY

@GANTLABORDE

What are you into?

AI is doing that

AI Does it All

Machine Learning

@GANTLABORDE

AI Music

AI Art

Review
 

MACHINE LEARNING

@GANTLABORDE

#FML

@FunMachineLearn​

on Twitter

ALSO

AI-FYI.com

newsletter

How to AI More

Machine Learning

@GANTLABORDE

👍

How do you know?

Machine Learning

@GANTLABORDE

I ASKED AI!

I Read Too

Machine Learning

@GANTLABORDE

FUN TIME?!

Machine Learning

@GANTLABORDE

?

?

?

?

@GANTLABORDE

@GANTLABORDE

WHATCHA GOT?

@GANTLABORDE

@GANTLABORDE

Chrome Plugin?!
 

MACHINE LEARNING

@GANTLABORDE

JavaScript + AI

From Chris

A message

@GANTLABORDE

No Trump Social

Presenting

@GANTLABORDE

No Trump Social

Presenting

@GANTLABORDE

How?

No Trump Social

@GANTLABORDE

How?

No Trump Social

@GANTLABORDE

The 68 landmarks. This image was created by Brandon Amos of CMU who works on OpenFace.

How?

No Trump Social

@GANTLABORDE

128 Points that make a face unique.

 

Trump's coordinates from 3 images.

@GANTLABORDE

Content

No Trump Social

@GANTLABORDE

Plugin Done!

No Trump Social

@GANTLABORDE

Plugin Done!

No Trump Social

@GANTLABORDE

Let's see it!

  • Chrome Plugin

  • face-api.js

  • TensorFlow.js

AWESOME!
 

MACHINE LEARNING

@GANTLABORDE

AI + JS = AMAZING

MACHINE LEARNING

@GANTLABORDE

Teach me Senpai

先輩

@GANTLABORDE

GET ACTIVE
 

MACHINE LEARNING

@GANTLABORDE

YOU

@GANTLABORDE

INFINITE RED

THANKS

@GANTLABORDE

Thanks!!!

Machine Learning

Keep in touch:

https://infinite.red/

http://gantlaborde.com/

@GantLaborde Twitter

NTS - Reveal

By Gant Laborde

NTS - Reveal

Machine Learning is Beautiful, especially in the browser! Let's explore it together!

  • 3,496
Loading comments...

More from Gant Laborde